Los Nr. 497 | A35

0497-Quittner, Rudolf

Quittner, Rudolf 1872 Troppau -1910 Neuilly-sur-Seine. Portrait des Komponisten August Bungert. Unten links signiert, verso bezeichnet. Öl auf Leinwand. Größe ca. 48 x 39 cm, Rahmen ca. 55 x 48 cm. Teils etwas Farbverlust. 1872 Troppau -1910 Neuilly-sur-Seine. Portrait of the composer August Bungert. Signed lower left, inscribed on verso. Oil on canvas. Size approx. 48 x 39 cm, frame approx. 55 x 48 cm. Partly some loss of colour.