Los Nr. 483 | A35
0483-Rossini, Luigi
Rossini, Luigi
1790 Ravenna - 1857 Rom. Veduta di Ponte Cestio in Rom. Kupferstich auf Bütten. Unten links im Druck signiert, mittig bezeichnet und rechts datiert 1822. Größe des Passepartoutausschnitts ca. 36 x 56 cm, hinter Glas und Passepartout gerahmt ca. 66 x 83 cm. (Nr. 425)
1790 Ravenna - 1857 Rome. Veduta di Ponte Cestio in Rome. Copper engraving on handmade paper. Signed in the print lower left, inscribed in the centre and dated 1822 on the right. Size of the mount ca. 36 x 56 cm, framed behind glass and mount ca. 66 x 83 cm. (No. 425)