Los Nr. 491 | A35
0491-Röth, Philipp
1300
1300
Röth, Philipp
1841 Darmstadt - 1921 München. Flussufer unter weitem Himmel. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. Größe ca. 38 x 52 cm, Rahmen ca. 62 x 74 cm. Anbei ein Kaufbeleg von 1970 über 3400 DM und eine Rechnung vom Kunsthaus Bühler in Stuttgart bezüglich der Restaurierung von 1987. Guter Zustand. (Nr. 554)
1841 Darmstadt - 1921 Munich. Riverbank under a wide sky. Oil on canvas. Signed at lower left. Size c. 38 x 52 cm, frame c. 62 x 74 cm. Enclosed is a proof of purchase from 1970 for 3400 DM and an invoice from Kunsthaus Bühler in Stuttgart regarding the restoration from 1987. Good condition. (No. 554)