Los Nr. 593 | A35
0593-Schad, Christian
Schad, Christian
1894 Miesbach - 1982 Stuttgart. Orchester. Holzschnitt. Unten rechts signiert und datiert (19)15, mittig nummeriert 43/110, unten links bezeichnet. Größe des Druckes ca. 17,5 x 12 cm, hinter Glas gerahmt ca. 57 x 41 cm.
1894 Miesbach - 1982 Stuttgart. Orchestra. Woodcut. Signed and dated (19)15 at lower right, numbered 43/110 in the centre, inscribed at lower left. Size of the print ca. 17,5 x 12 cm, framed behind glass ca. 57 x 41 cm.